1. Home
  3. Specials
  5. Exclusive Graphics Special (> 250 euros)

Exclusive Graphics Special (> 250 euros)

Bid on special and exclusive graphic works, such as screen prints, etchings, and woodcuts by internationally renowned artists!

Want to place an item in the Special?
In this Special, you can offer modern and classic graphics with a minimum auction value of 250 euros. An opening bid of 10 euro is allowed, provided the appraised value of the work is at least 250 euros.

Buy Corneille - L’arbre rouge, litho (mooi ingelijst, groot)? Bid from 395!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian L'arbre rouge, lithograph (beautifully framed, large)
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions92 x 72 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
FramedFramed
Current bid
€395
1 bid
Bid Bid
Buy Karel Appel - proefdruk: de tovenaar (in zeer goede staat!)? Bid from 250!
Karel Appel (1921-2006) Dutch proof: the magician (in very good condition!)
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions50 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Current bid
€250
1 bid
Bid Bid
Buy Gert & Uwe Tobias - Zeefdruk: zonder titel - 2007? Bid from 500!
Gert & Uwe Tobias (1973) German Silkscreen: untitled - 2007
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions105 x 73 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€500
Bid Bid
Buy Rob Scholte - Zeefdruk: van zintuig tot werktuig - 2004? Bid from 10!
Rob Scholte (1958) Dutch Screen printing: from sense to tool - 2004
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions121 x 80 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Current bid
€80
12 bids
Bid Bid
Buy Jack Youngerman - "Galaxy Blue" 1983 - Auflage 75 - signiert-nummeriert (93 x 91 cm)? Bid from 300!
Jack Youngerman (1926) American "Galaxy Red" 1989 - Edition 150
TechniqueMixed printing techniques
Dimensions93 x 91 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€300
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Cremer - De zwarte tulp, zeefdruk (zeer mooi ingelijst)? Bid from 295!
Jan Cremer (1940) Dutch The black tulip, screen print (very nicely framed)
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions78 x 93 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
FramedFramed
Current bid
€295
1 bid
Bid Bid
Buy Hans Erni - Sich Besinnender, litho (mooi ingelijst)? Bid from 350!
Hans Erni (1909-2015) Swiss Sich Besinnender, lithograph (beautifully framed)
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions86 x 70 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€350
Bid Bid
Buy Aat Veldhoen - Operatie, ets (prachtig ingelijst)? Bid from 295!
Aat Veldhoen (1934-2018) Dutch Operation, etching (beautifully framed)
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions55 x 61 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€295
Bid Bid
Buy Eberhard Havekost - offsetlitho: Superstar 2 - 2006? Bid from 350!
Eberhard Havekost (1967) German offsetlitho: Superstar 2 - 2006
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions67 x 38 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€350
Bid Bid
Buy Friedrich Meckseper - Mechanischer Tisch, aquatint ets? Bid from 250!
Friedrich Meckseper (1936) German Mechanical table, aquatint etc
TechniqueEtching/Aquatint
Dimensions56 x 47 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Kees van Bohemen - Naakte vrouw, de ogen gesloten, zeefdruk (groot)? Bid from 250!
Kees van Bohemen (1928-1985) Dutch Naked woman, eyes closed, screen print (large)
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions84 x 64 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Klaas Gubbels - Ingelijste houtdruk: Huiskamer orkest - 2006(Nieuwe lijst!)? Bid from 695!
Klaas Gubbels (1934) Dutch Gouache on paper: figures
TechniqueWood/Linocut
Dimensions49 x 65 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€695
Bid Bid
Buy Bengt Lindstrom - Litho: Gul Gubbe Grön av avund - 1970? Bid from 250!
Bengt Lindstrom (1925-2008) Swedish Litho: Yellow Old Man Green of Envy - 1970
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions56 x 76 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Ton Schulten - zeefdruk: in volle bloei - 1999? Bid from 450!
Ton Schulten (1938) Dutch screen print: in full bloom - 1999
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions63.5 x 83 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€450
Bid Bid
Buy Jiri Anderle - " Manipulace II" 1976 - Auflage 70 - handsigniert-nummeriert? Bid from 500!
Jiri Anderle (1936) Czech "Figure with dark background II" 1985 - edition 40 - hand signed
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions42 x 78 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€500
Bid Bid
Buy Rob Scholte - Muur van Vuur, zeefdruk (netjes ingelijst, groot)? Bid from 250!
Rob Scholte (1958) Dutch Wall of Fire, screen print (neatly framed, large)
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions73 x 103 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Patrick Hughes - Zeefdruk: Over the Rainbow - 1980? Bid from 250!
Patrick Hughes (1939) English Screenprint: Over the Rainbow - 1980
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions56 x 66.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Herman Brood - Ingelijste zeefdruk op doek: Tough bump (nieuwe lijst!!!)? Bid from 799!
Herman Brood (1946-2001) Dutch Framed screen print on canvas: Tough bump (new frame!!!)
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions100 x 80 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€799
Bid Bid
Buy Hans Kanters - Litho? Bid from 250!
Hans Kanters (1947) Dutch Members: winter/summer - 1984
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions36.5 x 30 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Herman Brood - zeefdruk: Tarzan? Bid from 495!
Herman Brood (1946-2001) Dutch screen print: Tarzan
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions108.5 x 49 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€495
Bid Bid
Buy Klaas Gubbels - ingelijste houtdruk - 2022? Bid from 699!
Klaas Gubbels (1934) Dutch framed woodcut - 2022
TechniqueWood/Linocut
Dimensions68 x 52 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Current bid
€699
1 bid
Bid Bid
Buy Herman Brood - Ingelijste zeefdruk: Jumbo volgens Brood(prachtige nieuwe lijst!!)? Bid from 899!
Herman Brood (1946-2001) Dutch framed watercolor: Les jonquilles V - 1997 (Offer, heavily discounted!!)
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions115 x 127 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€899
Bid Bid
Buy Jack Youngerman - "Galaxy Rot" 1989 - Auflage 75 - signiert-nummeriert (93 x 91 cm)? Bid from 300!
Dimensions93 x 91 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€300
Bid Bid
Buy Herman Brood - Torso blue, zeefdruk (mooi ingelijst, groot!)? Bid from 495!
Herman Brood (1946-2001) Dutch Torso blue, screen print (nicely framed, large!)
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions134 x 107 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€495
Bid Bid
Buy Rob Scholte - N8W8, piëzografie (groot)? Bid from 375!
Rob Scholte (1958) Dutch N8W8, piezography (large)
TechniqueGiclée
Dimensions91 x 105 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€375
Bid Bid
Buy Herman Brood - Ingelijste zeefdruk: Purple haze(prachtige nieuwe lijst!!)? Bid from 850!
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions115 x 99.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€850
Bid Bid
Buy Kees van Bohemen - Ingelijste zeefdruk: Doortje - 1978 (nette lijst!)? Bid from 250!
Kees van Bohemen (1928-1985) Dutch Framed screen print: Doortje - 1978 (neat frame!)
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions77 x 63 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Anton Heyboer - Ingelijste ets: "Ontweken" - 1954 !!!? Bid from 295!
Anton Heyboer (1924-2005) Dutch Framed etching: "Dodged" - 1954!!!
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions71 x 51 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€295
Bid Bid