1. Home
  3. Specials
  5. Summer Sale Special

Summer Sale Special

It's summer!!! For many sellers a good time to clean up their collection and for enthusiasts and collectors a great opportunity to get a beautiful work of art for an attractive price. All works in this Summer Sale Special are offered with an opening bid of 10 euro.

Buy Jef Diederen - Mooi hoofd, litho? Bid from 10!
Jef Diederen (1920-2009) Dutch Beautiful head, lithograph
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions50 x 38 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€10
Bid Bid
Buy Johan Spierdijk - Ingelijst, olieverf op doek, Havengezicht Amsterdam – Lijst, 75 x 95 cm? Bid from 10!
Johan Spierdijk Dutch Framed, oil on canvas, Amsterdam harbor view – Frame, 75 x 95 cm
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions75 x 95 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Current bid
€15
2 bids
Bid Bid
Buy Kees Gerritse - Ingelijste gouache , Man op Schip – Lijst, 51 x 67 cm? Bid from 10!
Kees Gerritse (1940) Dutch Framed gouache, Man on Ship – Frame, 51 x 67 cm
TechniqueGouache
Dimensions51 x 67 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€10
Bid Bid
Buy Peter Leyenaar - (1923-2023) , Acrylverf op karton , Figuren? Bid from 10!
Peter Leyenaar (1923) Dutch (1923-2023), Acrylic on cardboard, Figures
TechniqueAcrylic
Dimensions43.5 x 33.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCardboard
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€10
Bid Bid
Buy Peter Leyenaar - (1923-2023) , Olieverf op doek , Zonder titel - 50 x 50 cm? Bid from 10!
Peter Leyenaar (1923) Dutch (1923-2023) , Oil on canvas , Untitled - 50 x 50 cm
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions50 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedOn stretcher
Starting bid
€10
Bid Bid
Buy Neculai Ciochină - Ingelijst, Olieverf op karton , Wintergezicht in Roemenië? Bid from 10!
Neculai Ciochină (1933) Romanian Framed, Oil on cardboard, Winter view in Romania
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions57 x 43 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCardboard
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€10
Bid Bid
Buy Hen Euverman - Frankrijk, aquarel? Bid from 10!
Hen Euverman (1918-1994) Dutch France, watercolor
TechniqueAquarelle
Dimensions57 x 76 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€10
Bid Bid