Johannes Itten - 3 livres, dont les premiers travaux
Type d'œuvre d'art | Dessins / Aquarelles |
Peter Robert Keil (*1942), ‘Yellow Lady’
Original acrylic painting on card, hand-signed at the bottom, with frame 50 x 35 cm. This is a unique piece, recently mounted in a black wooden frame of 54 x 39 cm.
Keil belonged to the first generation of Berlin’s ‘Wild Youth’. Graphic depictions, dynamism, and vivid colours typify his early works, which are rightfully considered to bear witness to the early period of West German Neo-Expressionism. With Joan Miró, in whose studio he was often a guest during his stays in Mallorca, Keil became aware of the link between poetic associations and Mediterranean colours. He now lives and works in Mallorca.
Provenance: from his Berlin studio direct (certificate of authenticity provided)
Retrait sur place | L'œuvre peut être récupérée sur place. En tant qu'acheteur, vous devez apporter vos propres matériaux d'emballage. L'emplacement est : Delft, Les Pays-Bas |
Le lot se trouve à | Delft, Les Pays-Bas |
Heure de début | 27-5-2017 à 22:07 |
Heure de fin | 3-6-2017 à 22:07 |